77, Hill View, BS9 4QF
77 Hill View is a 155 m² detached home in Bristol. It sold for £935,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£935,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,032 per square metre (£560 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,944 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £935,000 £6,032 £921,310 £5,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £921,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £701,000 and £961,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.