58, Cameron Road, TS24 8DL
58 Cameron Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £25,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £25,000 1.7% -0.7% Jan 1997 £16,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £403 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £455 per square metre (£42 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £25,000 £403 £28,202 £455 Jan 1997 £16,000 £258 £50,049 £807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £28,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £40,000 and £79,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Cameron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Cameron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.