Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 * Aug 2023 3.3% -1.1% £281,052
£217,000 Mar 2019 7.0% 4.7% £311,827
£174,950 Jan 2016 na na £263,198

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,731 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Armley are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,610 per square metre (£150 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Armley LS12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £109,000 and £175,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Armley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
43 square metres (463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
YY64002
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
61 Holts Crest Way, Leeds
Owner
SHAMMAH HOMES LTD (Company reference number: 14811681)
Proprietor address: 6 Allanhall Way, Kirk Ella, Hull, HU10 7QU
Price paid on title: £250,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Aug 2023
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.