1, Western Fold, BD6 2BU
1 Western Fold is a 120 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £95,000 -2.8% -5.4% Mar 2010 £137,700 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £791 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £934 per square metre (£87 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £95,000 £792 £112,125 £934 Mar 2010 £137,700 £1,148 £234,608 £1,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,400 per square metre (£152 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: