Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,495,000 Jul 2023 3.9% -0.7% £1,492,694
£1,290,000 Sep 2019 7.8% 5.5% £1,539,413
£420,000 Nov 2004 na na £1,180,552
Floor plan
Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,060 per sqm (£842 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,272,000 and £1,614,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Littleton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Littleton Street.

Photos for 70 Littleton Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2009 2009/3197
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
70 Littleton Stree
Description:
Erection of single-storey side/rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.