17, Evedon, RG12 7NF
17 Evedon is a 45 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £165,000 0.8% -1.9% Feb 2008 £145,000 7.2% 5.0% Sep 2003 £106,500 14.8% 13.0% Jul 2001 £79,250 20.1% 18.8% Jun 2000 £65,000 16.8% 14.8% Mar 1997 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Evedon.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,689 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £165,000 £3,667 £165,998 £3,689 Feb 2008 £145,000 £3,222 £199,308 £4,429 Sep 2003 £106,500 £2,367 £173,698 £3,860 Jul 2001 £79,250 £1,761 £177,205 £3,938 Jun 2000 £65,000 £1,444 £155,001 £3,444 Mar 1997 £39,000 £867 £156,587 £3,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Evedon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Evedon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.