5 Offa Court, Offa Street, LL14 1ND
5 Offa Court Offa Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Rhosllanerchrugog. It sold for £134,950 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £134,950 5.2% -2.2% Mar 2022 £125,000 1.6% -0.7% Dec 2004 £95,000 25.7% 24.0% May 2001 £41,500 2.1% 0.1% Oct 1995 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £134,950 £1,956 £149,353 £2,165 Mar 2022 £125,000 £1,812 £144,913 £2,100 Dec 2004 £95,000 £1,377 £171,073 £2,479 May 2001 £41,500 £601 £165,155 £2,394 Oct 1995 £37,000 £536 £177,096 £2,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhosllanerchrugog are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,470 per square metre (£143 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Offa Court Offa Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Offa Court Offa Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: