10, Odins Road, BA2 2TN
10 Odins Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £347,500 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £347,500 8.1% 2.0% Aug 2020 £275,000 3.8% 2.3% Aug 2014 £220,000 2.9% 0.4% Dec 2007 £181,500 5.0% 2.4% Jul 2005 £161,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Odins Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,728 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £347,500 £3,407 £380,243 £3,728 Aug 2020 £275,000 £2,696 £341,745 £3,350 Aug 2014 £220,000 £2,157 £338,931 £3,323 Dec 2007 £181,500 £1,779 £349,641 £3,428 Jul 2005 £161,000 £1,578 £341,930 £3,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Odins Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 10 Odins Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: