6, Crayleigh Terrace, DA14 5DQ
6 Crayleigh Terrace is a 70 m² terraced home in Albany Park. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Crayleigh Terrace.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,071 per square metre (£564 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,325 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £425,000 £6,071 £442,769 £6,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albany Park are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,300 per square metre (£380 and £492 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Crayleigh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Crayleigh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.