16, Sheridan Way, NG5 1QJ
16 Sheridan Way is a 120 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £300,000 2.7% -0.1% May 2007 £195,000 2.1% -0.1% Jul 2003 £179,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Sheridan Way.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £300,000 £2,500 £308,269 £2,569 May 2007 £195,000 £1,625 £337,255 £2,810 Jul 2003 £179,995 £1,500 £323,434 £2,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,880 per square metre (£205 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Sheridan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Sheridan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.