188, Mosslands Drive, CH44 2EF
188 Mosslands Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Wallasey. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 188, Mosslands Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £230,000 £2,371 £251,480 £2,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,350 per square metre (£158 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 188 Mosslands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 188 Mosslands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.