16, Maple Grove, CH2 3LL
16 Maple Grove is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £200,000 5.7% -0.7% Nov 2020 £172,000 10.7% 8.9% Jul 2015 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Maple Grove.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,218 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £200,000 £2,985 £215,606 £3,218 Nov 2020 £172,000 £2,567 £217,426 £3,245 Jul 2015 £100,000 £1,493 £153,230 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.