6, Wirral View, CH8 9HX
6 Wirral View is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Mostyn. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £135,000 7.7% 3.8% Feb 2018 £93,000 0.4% -1.8% Feb 2007 £89,000 16.2% 14.1% Aug 2000 £33,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Wirral View.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,959 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £135,000 £1,731 £152,835 £1,959 Feb 2018 £93,000 £1,192 £129,767 £1,664 Feb 2007 £89,000 £1,141 £128,693 £1,650 Aug 2000 £33,500 £429 £130,964 £1,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Wirral View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Wirral View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.