16, Bostall Lane, SE2 0NH
16 Bostall Lane is a 103 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £425,000 * 1.1% -2.4% Nov 2016 £394,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,126 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,319 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £425,000 £4,126 £444,831 £4,319 Nov 2016 £394,500 £3,830 £510,077 £4,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL139293
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Bostall Lane, London
- Owner
-
PEARL UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14723599)
Proprietor address: 37 Marlborough Crescent, Sevenoaks, TN13 2HH
Price paid on title: £425,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Aug 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Bostall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Bostall Lane.