22, Clover Crescent, BB12 0EX
22 Clover Crescent is a 191 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £418,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £418,000 7.4% 4.4% Nov 2013 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Clover Crescent.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £418,000 £2,188 £435,100 £2,278 Nov 2013 £210,000 £1,099 £307,595 £1,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Clover Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Clover Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 APP/2005/0025
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Clover Crescent Lancashir
- Description:
- Proposed 1st floor extension over existing garage
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None