77, Little Henfaes Drive, SY21 7BA
77 Little Henfaes Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Welshpool. It sold for £148,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £148,500 3.7% -0.7% Jun 2019 £128,000 2.6% 0.7% Aug 2015 £116,000 7.6% 6.5% Jan 2014 £103,500 -0.2% -2.7% Sep 2005 £105,000 15.4% 13.6% Aug 1999 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Little Henfaes Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £148,500 £2,560 £152,943 £2,637 Jun 2019 £128,000 £2,207 £171,584 £2,958 Aug 2015 £116,000 £2,000 £173,552 £2,992 Jan 2014 £103,500 £1,784 £154,552 £2,665 Sep 2005 £105,000 £1,810 £174,930 £3,016 Aug 1999 £44,000 £759 £162,863 £2,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welshpool are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,580 per square metre (£176 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Little Henfaes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Little Henfaes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: