4, Coombe Road, W4 2HR
4 Coombe Road is a 129 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,220,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £1,220,000 3.0% 0.2% May 2010 £825,000 13.2% 11.0% Jan 1997 £158,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Coombe Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,457 per square metre (£879 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,601 per square metre (£892 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £1,220,000 £9,457 £1,238,545 £9,601 May 2010 £825,000 £6,395 £1,307,221 £10,133 Jan 1997 £158,000 £1,225 £1,045,168 £8,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,238,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £1,015,000 and £1,428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Coombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Coombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: