204, Every Street, BB9 7AX
204 Every Street is a 107 m² terraced home in Nelson. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £135,000 * 4.8% 2.0% Oct 2005 £59,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 204, Every Street.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,261 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,450 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £135,000 £1,262 £155,106 £1,450 Oct 2005 £59,000 £551 £133,446 £1,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £820 and £1,190 per square metre (£76 and £110 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA563532
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 204 Every Street, Nelson
- Owner
-
GORBRO PROPERTY 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14733428)
Proprietor address: 31 Hillington Gardens, Woodford Green, IG8 8QS
Price paid on title: £135,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Aug 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 204 Every Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 204 Every Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 22/0831/CEU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 204 Every Street Nelson Lancashire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Use (S.192 Proposed Development): Use of property for residential House in Multiple Occupation (HMO) for 5 people.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900