115, New Lane, L40 0RX
115 New Lane is a 121 m² detached home in Burscough. It sold for £310,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,779 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £310,000 £2,562 £336,217 £2,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burscough are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,410 per square metre (£246 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 New Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 New Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.