60, Honeysuckle Close, DN4 7DJ
60 Honeysuckle Close is a 102 m² terraced home in Bessacarr. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £215,000 0.9% -1.9% Dec 2005 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Honeysuckle Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £215,000 £2,108 £245,541 £2,407 Dec 2005 £185,000 £1,814 £258,415 £2,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Honeysuckle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Honeysuckle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.