14, Pullman Road, NG2 4HF
14 Pullman Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £190,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £190,000 4.6% 1.7% Aug 2007 £92,500 12.5% 10.5% Feb 1997 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £190,000 £2,468 £199,323 £2,589 Aug 2007 £92,500 £1,201 £184,363 £2,394 Feb 1997 £27,000 £351 £157,537 £2,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Pullman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Pullman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.