77, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5EG
77 Mount Pleasant is a 107 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £330,000 4.6% 1.7% Mar 2014 £217,000 1.6% -0.9% May 2005 £188,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Mount Pleasant.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £330,000 £3,084 £329,876 £3,083 Mar 2014 £217,000 £2,028 £354,230 £3,311 May 2005 £188,000 £1,757 £364,147 £3,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.