50, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
50 Ladyburn Way is a 64 m² terraced home in Hadston. It sold for £121,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £121,000 2.9% 0.1% Jan 2009 £80,000 -31.1% -32.9% Nov 2007 £122,000 2.9% 0.7% Oct 2006 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,052 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £121,000 £1,891 £131,359 £2,052 Jan 2009 £80,000 £1,250 £132,272 £2,067 Nov 2007 £122,000 £1,906 £179,775 £2,809 Oct 2006 £118,000 £1,844 £166,723 £2,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 50 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: