6, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
6 Ladyburn Way is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Hadston. It sold for £179,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £179,000 1.4% -1.3% Nov 2006 £141,315 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £179,000 £2,266 £194,324 £2,460 Nov 2006 £141,315 £1,789 £171,165 £2,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.