17, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RJ
17 Ladyburn Way is a 110 m² detached home in Hadston. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £205,000 9.1% 2.1% May 2022 £190,000 0.6% -1.9% Sep 2007 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,883 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £205,000 £1,864 £207,091 £1,883 May 2022 £190,000 £1,727 £197,777 £1,798 Sep 2007 £175,000 £1,591 £275,175 £2,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.