11, Sweetcroft Lane, UB10 9LD
11 Sweetcroft Lane is a 124 m² detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £1,025,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,025,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Sweetcroft Lane.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,266 per square metre (£768 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,363 per square metre (£777 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £1,025,000 £8,266 £1,037,038 £8,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,037,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £647,000 and £825,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 684 square metres (7,363 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Sweetcroft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Sweetcroft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: