63, Leete Way, PE33 0ST
63 Leete Way is a 59 m² terraced home in Watlington. It sold for £160,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £160,000 3.2% 0.6% Sep 2003 £86,000 10.4% 8.5% Dec 1995 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Leete Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,736 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £160,000 £2,712 £161,417 £2,736 Sep 2003 £86,000 £1,458 £160,287 £2,717 Dec 1995 £40,000 £678 £165,942 £2,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watlington are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Leete Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Leete Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: