3, Coltsfoot Close, DE11 7LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £320,000 Jul 2023 6.4% 2.0% £328,769 £243,000 Feb 2019 1.0% -1.2% £328,475 £217,500 Aug 2007 10.7% 8.5% £352,424 £129,950 Jul 2002 na na £311,910 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,735 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodville DE11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £353,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Coltsfoot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Coltsfoot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.