Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£540,000 Aug 2023 5.7% 3.2% £571,768
£137,950 Nov 1998 na na £582,003
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,812 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawtenstall BB4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £346,000 and £612,000 (192 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawtenstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Meadowcroft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 61 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2022) of 10 Meadowcroft Close.

Photos for 10 Meadowcroft Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.