16, Spinners Close, NG34 7GF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £143,000 Aug 2023 2.1% -0.6% £143,558 £100,000 Sep 2006 17.1% 15.2% £151,118 £34,250 Dec 1999 7.0% 5.1% £147,550 £27,000 May 1996 na na £137,799 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,508 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sleaford NG34-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £112,000 and £158,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Sleaford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Spinners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Spinners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.