21, Green Acres, CT15 4LX
21 Green Acres is a 89 m² detached home in Eythorne. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £400,000 5.7% 2.0% Dec 2016 £275,000 7.6% 6.2% May 2015 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Green Acres.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,494 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £400,000 £4,494 £359,204 £4,036 Dec 2016 £275,000 £3,090 £339,480 £3,814 May 2015 £245,000 £2,753 £354,375 £3,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eythorne are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,920 per square metre (£277 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Green Acres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Green Acres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.