71, Booth Road, OL13 0TA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,000 Mar 2023 0.3% -2.3% £147,134 £130,000 May 2006 20.3% 17.7% £250,924 £89,950 May 2004 31.6% 29.3% £226,923 £72,000 Aug 2003 na na £229,356 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,700 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Bacup are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,110 per square metre (£108 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bacup OL13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £169,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Bacup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Booth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Booth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: