Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Jul 2023
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,533 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £120,000 £1,333 £137,964 £1,533

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.