Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £277,000 1.6% -2.3%
Jun 2018 £255,495 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Woodward Drive.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,616 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,822 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £277,000 £4,617 £289,339 £4,822
Jun 2018 £255,495 £4,258 £289,729 £4,829

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,810 per square metre (£351 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Woodward Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Woodward Drive.

Photos for 8 Woodward Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.