Property data
Sale history
£262,000 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £293,439)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,723 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,580 per square metre (£237 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £389,000 and £544,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Ampthill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Ampthill Road.

Photos for 9 Ampthill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.