Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£750,000 Aug 2023 -0.9% -6.4% £741,696
£770,000 Aug 2020 6.8% 5.1% £810,533
£550,000 Jun 2015 6.8% 4.3% £660,795
£285,000 Jun 2005 2.8% 0.2% £646,456
£280,000 Oct 2004 12.4% 10.6% £638,526
£95,000 Aug 1995 na na £693,598
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,241 per sqm (£766 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Isleworth are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,060 per square metre (£518 and £655 per square foot) . See the analysis of Isleworth TW7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £508,000 and £642,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Isleworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Nottingham Road.

Photos for 24 Nottingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2018 P/2018/0721
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
24 NOTTINGHAM ROAD ISLEWORTH
Description:
FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION AND INTERNAL ALTERATIONS
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.