68, Fenton Drive, NG6 8DE
68 Fenton Drive is a 64 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £150,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Fenton Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £150,000 £2,344 £155,943 £2,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,740 per square metre (£160 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Fenton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Fenton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C