53, Minehead Road, HA2 9DR
53 Minehead Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £660,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £660,000 7.4% 4.6% Mar 2011 £272,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Minehead Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,285 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,709 per square metre (£623 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £660,000 £6,286 £704,412 £6,709 Mar 2011 £272,000 £2,590 £489,823 £4,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Minehead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Minehead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 P/3271/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53 Minehead Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 3 metres deep adjacent to no.55 And 5 metres deep adjacent to no.51 2.9 Metres maximum height and 2.7 Metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 P/3221/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53 Minehead Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 3 metres deep adjacent to no.55 And 4.7 Metres deep adjacent to no.51 2.9 Metres maximum height and 2.7 Metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 P/2167/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53 Minehead Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 3.7 Metres deep adjacent to no.55 And 4.7 Metres deep adjacent to no.51 2.9 Metres maximum height and 2.7 Metres high to the eaves