39, Mosyer Drive, BR5 4PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £470,000 Sep 2023 6.5% 3.6% £479,599 £228,500 Mar 2012 na na £448,237 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,438 per sqm (£598 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mary Cray BR5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £331,000 and £418,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mary Cray). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Mosyer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Mosyer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/01988/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 39 Mosyer Drive Orpington
- Description:
- Removal of existing and formation of a new enlarged driveway
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.