30, Hallen Close, BS16 7JE
30 Hallen Close is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Emersons Green. It sold for £382,500 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £382,500 4.3% 0.6% May 2017 £293,000 3.7% 1.5% Dec 2003 £179,995 19.4% 17.5% Feb 2002 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,995 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £382,500 £3,714 £411,446 £3,995 May 2017 £293,000 £2,845 £409,265 £3,973 Dec 2003 £179,995 £1,748 £386,981 £3,757 Feb 2002 £130,000 £1,262 £306,231 £2,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Hallen Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Hallen Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 P23/03248/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Hallen Close Emersons Green Bristol South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Works to 1no. Oak to reduce whole crown of tree by 1m to previous pruned levels and crown lift to 5.5 metres to leave a balanced crown and tidy shape covered by Tree Preservation Order 13/17 dated 22 February 2017.
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 P20/21000/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Hallen Close Emersons Green South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Works to crown reduce 1no. Oak tree back to previous reduction points. Tree covered by SGTPO 13/17 and dated 05/09/2017.
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 PK17/0794/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions