Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Aug 2023 5.6% 2.6% £160,735
£92,500 Sep 2014 -1.4% -3.8% £160,248
£103,000 Nov 2006 6.0% 3.8% £172,297
£89,000 May 2004 na na £189,310
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,542 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Birchwood are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,380 per square metre (£222 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birchwood WA3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £141,000 and £199,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Birchwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Armstrong Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Armstrong Close.

Photos for 55 Armstrong Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.