Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£412,500 Sep 2023 3.6% -0.0% £391,819
£325,000 Dec 2016 6.9% 4.9% £416,047
£84,950 Dec 1996 na na £373,582
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,300 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Stalbridge are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,960 per square metre (£274 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stalbridge DT10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £370,000 and £495,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Stalbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Maple Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Maple Row.

Photos for 3 Maple Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.