Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£335,000 Aug 2023 8.6% 4.4% £363,678
£226,000 Nov 2018 3.2% 1.6% £331,150
£190,000 Apr 2013 0.0% -2.7% £330,886
£190,000 Jul 2006 19.3% 17.3% £300,976
£59,500 Dec 1999 na na £261,150
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,375 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £334,000 and £458,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Kendal Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Kendal Close.

Photos for 6 Kendal Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
24 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.