Property data
Sale history
£317,500 on Aug 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Freeman Road.

Floorplan 66
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,342 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £317,500 £3,342 £332,890 £3,504

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Didcot are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,080 per square metre (£385 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Freeman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Freeman Road.

Photos for 66 Freeman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.