49, Queen Elizabeth Drive, EX17 2EH
49 Queen Elizabeth Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Crediton. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £185,000 5.8% 3.4% Nov 1997 £42,950 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £185,000 £3,426 £189,658 £3,512 Nov 1997 £42,950 £795 £166,726 £3,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Queen Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Queen Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.