20, Itter Crescent, PE4 6SW
20 Itter Crescent is a 110 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £370,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £370,000 5.4% 2.9% Mar 2000 £108,000 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,484 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £370,000 £3,364 £383,289 £3,484 Mar 2000 £108,000 £982 £420,058 £3,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 596 square metres (6,415 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Itter Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Itter Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.