Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Jul 2023 1.0% -1.7% £83,019
£68,000 Sep 2007 18.6% 16.2% £102,686
£33,500 Jul 2003 na na £95,740
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £78,000 and £120,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.