134, Boundary Lane, AL7 4DF
134 Boundary Lane is a 98 m² terraced home in Welwyn Garden City. It sold for £450,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Boundary Lane.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,591 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,676 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £450,000 £4,592 £458,296 £4,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,470 per square metre (£402 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Boundary Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Boundary Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.