30, Coopers Close, DA4 9AH
30 Coopers Close is a 79 m² terraced home in South Darenth. It sold for £342,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £342,000 6.8% 3.9% Jul 2013 £175,000 2.4% 0.0% Jul 2002 £134,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Coopers Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,329 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,437 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £342,000 £4,329 £350,523 £4,437 Jul 2013 £175,000 £2,215 £320,434 £4,056 Jul 2002 £134,995 £1,709 £392,215 £4,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Coopers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Coopers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D