7, Alexandra Road, PL4 7ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £134,000 Aug 2023 Freehold 84.1% 74.2% £138,677 £100,000 Feb 2023 Leasehold 1.3% -1.3% £100,093 £79,950 Dec 2005 Leasehold 17.9% 15.1% £102,758 £74,000 Jun 2005 Leasehold 15.6% 13.7% £97,816 £40,000 Mar 2001 Leasehold 769.2% 772.9% £137,688 £20,000 Nov 2000 Freehold na na £72,169 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,093 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,470 per square metre (£158 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL4-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Alexandra Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: